Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 - Adult Residential Facility in Alhambra, California
ARF

Larks Adult Residential Facility #3Adult Residential Facility in Alhambra, California

3045 Front St., Alhambra, California 91803
FACILITY TYPE
Adult Residential Facility
STARTING RATE
Contact for price
CAPACITY
4 Residents

License Verification

Pending Verification
Type:ARF(Adult Residential Facility)
Number:197802765
Verified:Not yet verified

Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 at a glance

Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 is one of 8 adult residential facilities listed in Alhambra.

It is licensed for 4 beds — a residential home rather than a community, against a Alhambra average of about 63.

Licensed beds
4
California licence
197802765

What Is Adult Residential Facility?

An adult residential facility in Alhambra provides non-medical care and supervision for adults aged 18 to 59 with developmental, physical, or mental health support needs under a California license separate from standard senior housing. There are 8 options in the local directory, with licensed capacities running from 4 to 6 beds. Since all 8 of them are six beds or fewer, families will find exclusively small, neighborhood home settings rather than large facilities. This compact size allows for consistent daily routines, lower resident-to-staff ratios, and personalized attention tailored to specific supportive care plans. When comparing these homes, families should weigh staffing qualifications, daily activity schedules, and house dynamics to determine which environment best accommodates the individual's specific physical, mental health, or developmental care requirements.

Nearby Services & Attractions

Scroll to load map

Nearby Places

Everyday services recorded near this address include Alhambra Foursquare Church (0.1 mi), Aloha Food Factory (0.1 mi) and El Sereno Arroyo Playground (0.3 mi). Distances are straight-line.

Place data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Frequently asked questions about Larks Adult Residential Facility #3

What type of care does Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 provide?
Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 is a adult residential facility located in Alhambra, California. An adult residential facility in Alhambra provides non-medical care and supervision for adults aged 18 to 59 with developmental, physical, or mental health support needs under a California license separate from standard senior housing. There are 8 options in the local directory, with licensed capacities running from 4 to 6 beds. Since all 8 of them are six beds or fewer, families will find exclusively small, neighborhood home settings rather than large facilities. This compact size allows for consistent daily routines, lower resident-to-staff ratios, and personalized attention tailored to specific supportive care plans. When comparing these homes, families should weigh staffing qualifications, daily activity schedules, and house dynamics to determine which environment best accommodates the individual's specific physical, mental health, or developmental care requirements.
How much does Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 cost?
Costs at Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 depend on the level of care required and the room type selected. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm current pricing and what it includes with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families.
Where is Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 located?
Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 is located at 3045 Front St., Alhambra, California 91803. Families exploring senior care in Alhambra, California, have 15 licensed care options listed in the area. The local landscape includes eight adult residential facilities, five assisted living communities, and two adult day programs. This mix provides families with several distinct care models to consider. Adult day programs offer daytime supervision and support for older adults who continue living at home, while assisted living and adult residential facilities provide residential housing, daily personal care, and around-the-clock oversight. With multiple providers across these categories in Alhambra, families can compare daily routines, staffing, and specific support services to identify the setting that best meets a parent's needs. For additional county-level support throughout Los Angeles County, families can consult the Los Angeles County Area Agency on Aging for information on regional services and caregiving resources.
What amenities does Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 offer?
Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 offers a range of amenities designed for senior comfort and care. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm the full list of services and amenities with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families.
How can I contact Larks Adult Residential Facility #3?
Send an enquiry through the form on this page. A local senior care advisor will answer your questions about Larks Adult Residential Facility #3, check current availability and help you arrange a visit — at no cost to your family.
Does Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 accept CalAIM or Assisted Living Waiver (ALW)?
Many facilities accept CalAIM (California Advancing and Innovating Medi-Cal) and the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program for eligible residents. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm whether they currently accept CalAIM, ALW or other payment assistance with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families. Advisors also help families apply for these programs.
What is the staff-to-resident ratio at Larks Adult Residential Facility #3?
Staffing levels are an important factor in quality of care. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm current staffing levels with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families.
What languages are spoken at Larks Adult Residential Facility #3?
English is typically the primary language, with additional languages varying by staff availability. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm which languages staff speak with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families.
What are the visiting hours at Larks Adult Residential Facility #3?
Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 welcomes family visits. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm current visiting hours and any guidelines in place with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families.
How many residents can Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 accommodate?
Larks Adult Residential Facility #3 has a capacity of 4 residents. As a smaller facility, residents often enjoy a more intimate, home-like environment with personalized attention. Send an enquiry through the form on this page and a local senior care advisor will confirm current availability with Larks Adult Residential Facility #3. The service is free for families.

Alhambra Area Highlights

Families exploring senior care in Alhambra, California, have 15 licensed care options listed in the area. The local landscape includes eight adult residential facilities, five assisted living communities, and two adult day programs. This mix provides families with several distinct care models to consider. Adult day programs offer daytime supervision and support for older adults who continue living at home, while assisted living and adult residential facilities provide residential housing, daily personal care, and around-the-clock oversight. With multiple providers across these categories in Alhambra, families can compare daily routines, staffing, and specific support services to identify the setting that best meets a parent's needs. For additional county-level support throughout Los Angeles County, families can consult the Los Angeles County Area Agency on Aging for information on regional services and caregiving resources.

Contact Larks Adult Residential Facility #3

Free Care Advisor

Our local senior care advisors can help you — completely free.

  • Answer your senior care questions
  • Help find the right facility
  • Apply for ALW, CalAIM & financial programs
  • Navigate care options with you

No cost, no obligation

Local Resources

Official resources in Alhambra

From Los Angeles County & Alhambra